KNON On-Air Schedule

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 am Roulette Radio
JennLeigh
Indie / Punk / Alt
Sounds of Jazz
James Stapleton
Overnight Jazz
Sounds of Jazz
James Stapleton
Overnight Jazz
Spreadin the Jam
David
Jam Rock
After Hours Mix Show
No Envy
Latin Energy
Mansion of Maddness
Hieronymous Superfly
Industrial Dance
The Dungeon
Raven
Metal
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am Breakthrough
Rev. E.L. Robinson
Early Morning Gospel
Music with a Message
Tee
Early Morning Gospel
Wednesday Morning Gospel
George Masters
Early Morning Gospel
Just Believe
Bishop K.D. Davis
Early Morning Gospel
Gospel Dimensions
Frances Smith
Early Morning Gospel
Songs of Inspiration
Ezra Davis
Early Morning Gospel
Early Sunday Gospel
Joyce Tolbert
Early Morning Gospel
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am Monday Morning Blend
Action Anni
KNON Morning Blend
Tuesday Morning Blend
Nil
KNON Morning Blend
Wednesday Morning Blend
Pippin
KNON Morning Blend
Thursday Morning Blend
Dave Chaos
KNON Morning Blend
Friday Morning Blend
Christian & Jennifer
KNON Morning Blend
Church Info and Forum
Rev. Marion Barnette
Talk
Sunday Praises
Andrew Hicks
Gospel
8:00 am
9:00 am Blue Monday
Short Stack
Rhythm & Blues Mornings
Down Home Blues
Louisiana Red
Rhythm & Blues Mornings
Blues & Funk Sisters
Gilda & Bonnie
Rhythm & Blues Mornings
Southern Soul and R&B
Jammin’ Andy
Rhythm & Blues Mornings
Radio Blues Review
Gregg Smith
Rhythm & Blues Mornings
Workers Beat
Gene Lantz
10:00 am The Magic Time Warp
Ranger Rita
Oldies
Praise with a Purpose
Rick Leday
Gospel
11:00 am
12:00 pm Midday Mix Up
Daniel Boom
Latin Energy
Turn Up Tuesdays
Big E
Latin Energy
Ladies Takeover
Teezy DoesIt
Latin Energy
Phat Jam Thursdays
Crazy C
Latin Energy
Kanesblock
DJ Kane
Latin Energy
Super Tejano
Magic
Tejano
The Jewish Music Hour
1:00 pm Lambda Weekly
2:00 pm Ethiopian
Ziggy
3:00 pm
4:00 pm Texas Renegade Radio
Ranger Randall
Texas Renegade Radio
Obie
Texas Renegade Radio
David Besonen
Texas Renegade Radio
BP
Texas Renegade Radio
Mark Mundy
On Heavy Rotation
Ms. Kue
Latin Energy
One Victory Voice
ImaGospel
5:00 pm
6:00 pm Texas Blues Radio
Jmac
Texas Blues Radio
Sonny Boy Mark
Texas Blues Radio
Scott
Texas Blues Radio
Blue Lisa
Texas Blues Radio
Don O
Beyond Bows and Arrows
Albert Old Crow
7:00 pm
8:00 pm Cajun Show
Jimbreaux
Cajun and Zydeco
Rockabilly Revue
Cowhide/Charlie Park
Community Rock Radio
Notes from the Underground
Gene the Scream
Community Rock Radio
Hard Time Radio
Thrashin’ Alan
Metal
Lone Star Dead
Eric
Community Rock Radio
Knowledge Dropped
EZ Eddie D
Hip Hop
International Show
Chief Zehaie
Reggae & Int’l
9:00 pm
10:00 pm Meridian to Bakersfield
Lefty
Classic Country
Sonic Assembly
Woodtronic & DJ Rid
Eclectic & Indie Rock
Reggae Zone
Steady Rankin
Reggae
Caribbean Show
Everton
Reggae
Blues and Funk Sisters
Gilda and Bonnie
Reckless Rock Radio
Lee Russell
Local Rock
11:00 pm